題名:圖書館應用社交網絡推廣數字資源調查

以13個在社交網絡影響力排前列的省級圖書館及國家圖書館為樣本,調研社交網絡平臺推廣數字資源的現狀。樣本圖書館積極探索社交網絡平臺的數字資源推廣,并獲得用戶關注,但存在不足,包括社交網絡圖標與網站缺乏有效整合、對數字資源社交網絡資源推廣重視度不夠、推廣內容的吸引度和用戶交互程度較低、數字資源訪問限制等。從注重社交網絡數字資源推廣的平臺均衡性,資源推廣的系統性,塑造社交網絡數字資源品牌,社交網絡圖標整合及展示,開展用戶教育,優化平臺細節服務和選擇適合的客戶端合作模式等方面提出利用社交網絡推廣數字資源的建議。

This paper makes a study on the role of social network platforms in Chinese Libraries’ promotion ofdigital resources,taking the National Library of China and 13 top-ranking provincial libraries for example. It isfound out that such sample libraries have been exploring actively in the social network promotion of digitalresources,and have obtained much attention. However,there are still some shortcomings,such as the ineffectiveintegration of social network icons and library websites,insufficient attention to the social network promotion ofdigital resources, low attractiveness of library promotions, few interactions among library users, and limitedremote access to digital resources. To better promote digital resources by means of social network platforms,libraries should adopt a more balanced and systematic promotion strategy, build influential brands for socialnetwork promotion of digital resources,makes a better integration and exhibition of social network icons,carry outmore efficient user trainings, provide better social network service, and choose an appropriate model for thecooperation between libraries and social network platforms.