題名:基於iSchool教育理念的圖書館學專業課程模型

文章旨在設計一個圖書館學專業課程模型,以解決國內圖書館學專業人才就業市場和高校人才培養方案之間不對稱的情況。文章以圖書館學專業為例,根據i School教育理念,即信息、技術、人,分析國內圖書館學專業人才招聘信息及高校本科生課程開設情況,并剖析這三者在其中的具體指向,以此了解圖書館學專業人才就業市場對畢業生的能力要求與圖書館學專業培養方案之間的差距。綜合分析后發現,國內圖書館學專業就業市場更需要復合性信息專業人才,而高校培養方案較為重視對專業知識技能的培養。文章的創新在于,結合國內實際情況,以i School教育理念為基礎,構建一個適用于國內圖書館學教育發展的課程模型。

This paper aims to design a library science curriculum model to solve the asymmetry situation between the domestic employment market and university course. This paper takes library science as an example. Taking three key factors of the i School education concept, namely information, technology and people, into consideration,it makes an analysis of domestic library science recruitment information and undergraduate course setting,and the specific directionality of these three factors are,aiming to make clear the gap between the job market’s requirements for graduates and the program setting for library science. After the comprehensive analysis,it is found out that domestic library science professional employment market needs more comprehensive information professionals, while the university training program should pay more attention to the cultivation of professional knowledge and skills. Based on the actual situations in China as well as the iSchool education concept,it tries to construct a curriculum model which is suitable for the development of library science education in China.