題名:基於在線評論的區域需求偏好識別方法

用戶需求存在著區域差異,識別區域需求偏好是企業區域化經營策略的決策基礎。為此,本文提出了一種基于在線評論的區域需求偏好識別框架。首先,從在線評論中提取產品特征,并判定產品特征的情感極性;然后,基于特征情感計算客戶的產品滿意度;最后,利用假設檢驗的方法識別特征情感極性和產品滿意度的區域差異。為了驗證框架的有效性,本文利用汽車之家網站上的汽車產品評論數據進行分析。實驗結果表明,油耗、空間、外觀和內飾等特征的情感極性以及產品滿意度受區域因素的影響十分顯著。研究結果建立起產品特征情感極性和產品滿意度與區域特征的關聯聯系,為企業的區域化產品設計與營銷策略提供理論支撐。

Due to the regional difference in customer needs,customer preferences of different region are not the same.Therefore,the identification of the relationship between customer preferences and regional characteristics has become the basis for decision-marking of regional management strategies.A framework of regional preference identification based on online product reviews is presented in this paper.Firstly,the product features are extracted from online reviews,and the sentiment polarity of product features is determined according to the emotion dictionary.Then,the product satisfaction is measured based on the feature sentiment.Finally,the hypothesis test method is used to identify the regional differences on customer satisfaction and sentiment polarity of product features.In order to verify the validity of the framework,the automotive product review data from autohome com are utilized for case studies.The experimental results show that customer satisfaction and sentiment polarity of fuel consumption,space,appearance and interior are significantly affected by the regional factors.The relationship between customer satisfaction,sentiment polarity of product features and regional characteristics is established to identify customer preferences in different regions and provide theoretical basis for regional design and marketing strategies of enterprises.