題名:“互聯網+”環境下的圖書館跨界合作模式考察

跨界融合是"互聯網+"最典型的特征之一。在"互聯網+"環境下,跨界合作成為圖書館界引進、整合、利用社會資源的重要方式,基于圖書館跨界合作的生動實踐,有必要對實踐進行梳理和總結。文章通過文獻調研、實踐考察等方法,把目前圖書館跨界合作總結為四種模式:作為社會信息傳播中介,在信息產業鏈條上的跨界合作;作為社會教育平臺,在大教育理念框架下的跨界合作;作為閱讀推廣主陣地,與其他社會機構的跨界合作;作為城市第三空間,與咖啡館等其他公共空間的跨界合作,并對四個合作類型及模式進行分析。

Crossover has been a most typical feature of the age of"Internet Plus". Crossover cooperation with other institutions could help libraries to introduce,integrate and utilize more social resources. Adopting both methods ofliterature review and fieldwork, this paper makes a survey of current libraries’ crossover cooperation, andsummarizes four main models. First,libraries could cooperate with the information industry,acting as a medium ofsocial information communication. Second,libraries could cooperate with other education agencies,acting as asocial education platform. Third,libraries could cooperate with other social institutions,acting as a main body ofreading promotion. Fourth,libraries could cooperate with cafes,teahouses,flower shops,etc.,acting as a partof the Third Space in cities.