題名:喀巴拉神秘主義視角下的本雅明元語言論

在本雅明看來,世界起源與最終救贖的秘密全部隱藏在原初的純語言中,這種根源于猶太喀巴拉神秘主義的回歸范式彰顯出一種神學建構。在這種神學建構中,本雅明展開了自己對純語言、名稱、翻譯的言說,以期喚醒人們對傳統和本源的記憶,實現一種建基在語言神學層面上的救贖。訴諸喀巴拉是一種將不可言說的關于上帝的諾斯作為反抗主流文化的途徑,在蘊含彌賽亞之光的語言碎片中,尋覓人類救贖的線索與希望。在喀巴拉神秘主義視角下探究本雅明的語言觀,有助于我們抓住本雅明思想的理論要旨與現實關注,在本雅明晦澀難懂的寫作表象中,挖掘他通過整合神學與哲學、從而達到表征真理的獨特理論運思。

Walter Benjamin believes that the origin and the ultimate redemption of the world lies in the concealed original pure language. Such assertion is rooted in the Jewish Kabbalistic thoughts, the returning paradigm of which reveals a theological construction. In this context, Benjamin elaborates his theories regarding pure language, names and translation in the hope of awakening people’s reminiscence of tradition and origin so as to achieve the redemption accordingly. The resort to Kabbalah is to employ the unutterable gnosis about God as an approach to resist dominant culture; meanwhile it means to pursue the clues and hopes of redemption for human beings in the linguistic fragments embedded in Messianic light. In such Kabbalistic perspective, Benjaminian readers may find it less challenging to grasp his theoretical gist and reality-oriented concern. In light of Benjamin’s obscure writing style, it is also conducive to a better understanding of his unique theoretical feature by delving into his integration of theology with philosophy.