題名:學習遷移的系統理論:PPEE理論模型的建構和意義

學習是人類社會永恒的主題。為了更好地利用過去的經驗,增強學習效果,個人和組織進行學習遷移具有重要意義。學習遷移是指將在以往通過學習或解決問題所獲得的經驗,用于解決之后所遇到的問題。本文力圖建立系統的學習遷移理論,研究人、問題、環境的因素對于學習遷移的影響。本文采用理論推導的研究方法,在前人研究的基礎上,提出相應的理論模型。本文運用系統的觀點,構建了學習遷移的PPEE理論模型,認為人的因素、問題的因素、人和問題的交互作用、以及環境的調節作用,會共同影響學習遷移的效果。本理論主要從五個方面論述學習遷移的機制。首先,將人的因素按照不同層面劃分為后端基本能力、中端心理過程、前端知識結構,討論了其各自對學習遷移效果的直接影響。其次,將問題的因素劃分為形象相似性和抽象相似性,并根據這兩個維度構建了四種問題間關系類型,并探究了其與學習遷移效果之間的關系。第三,同時考慮人的因素和問題的因素,研究了二者之間的互動對于學習遷移效果的影響。第四,將環境因素劃分為時間緊迫性和空間重要性兩個維度,探討了人和環境,以及問題和環境之間的互動對學習遷移效果的影響。第五,基于系統整體的方面,研究人、問題、環境三者之間的互動對學習遷移效果的交互影響。本文還認為,該模型不僅適用于個人,也同樣適用于團隊、組織、地區、甚至國家和社會等各個層面,影響各個層面主體的學習遷移。本文最后總結了研究的理論和實踐貢獻,并提出了未來研究課題。本文對豐富學習理論、特別是學習遷移理論,以及推動教育和管理實踐的發展進步具有重要的意義。

[Purpose]Learning is the eternal theme of human society.In order to make better use of experience and enhance learning effectiveness,it is of great significance for individuals and organizations to transfer what they have learned.Learning transfer is the process that the learner applies the past experience to solve new problems.The purpose of this study is to establish a systematic theory of learning transfer,and to investigate the effects of person,problem,and environment factors on learning transfer effectiveness.[Approach]The authors take use of the method of theoretical derivation to put forward the model of learning transfer on the base of previous research.[Findings]A PPEE theory of learning transfer is established from a systematic perspective,and an argument that the factors of person,problem,and environment have direct and interactive influence on learning transfer effectiveness is brought forward.This theory discusses the mechanism of learning transfer from fives aspects below.First,based on different levels,it classifies the factors of person into the back-end basic ability,the middle-end mental process,and the front-end knowledge structure,and discusses the direct effects of these factors on learning transfer effectiveness.Then,on the classification of imagery similarity and abstract similarity,it specifies four types of the relationship between different problems,and the influence of problem similarity on learning transfer effectiveness.Third,considering the person and problem factors in the same time,it studies the interaction effect of them on learning transfer effectiveness.Forth,it divides the factor of environment into two dimensions of emergence of time and importance of space,and explores the moderating effects of environmental factors on the relationships between person or problem factors and learning transfer effectiveness.Finally,from the systematic perspective,it identifies the three-way interaction of the factors of person,problem,and environment on learning transfer.It is argued that the PPEE model is applicable not only to individuals,but to teams,organizations,regions,and even countries and the society.It summarizes the theoretical and practical contributions,and future development.[Value]This study is meaningful both for enriching the theory of learning and learning transfer and for promoting the practice of education and management.