題名:國外數據治理模型比較

文章深入探析國外數據治理模型的構成要素、治理特點、優勢與不足等,為我國數據治理模型的構建提供參考。文章采用文獻調研和網絡調查法,對比分析國外4個典型數據治理模型,總結其優劣之處。研究發現國外數據治理模型各具特色。結合對比分析的結果,遵循由明確治理模型的原則與目的到理論回歸實踐的邏輯思路,文章從數據治理原則與目的、數據治理利益相關者、數據治理技術與系統、數據治理要素關系四個視角提出建議。

This paper makes an in-depth analysis of foreign data governance models,focusing on their elements,features,advantages and disadvantages,so as to provide a theoretical basis as well as a practical reference for the construction of a new data governance model with Chinese characteristics. By means of literature review and network investigation, this paper compares four typical foreign data governance models, and summarizes their advantages and disadvantages. It is found out that such models have their own characteristics. Based on the analysis and guided by the logic of clarifying the principles and objectives of governance models and then returning to practice, this paper puts forward some suggestions, focusing on the principles and objectives, stakeholders,technologies,and elements of data governance.