題名:軌跡與趨向:民族地區70年扶貧歷程研究

民族地區扶貧是中國扶貧事業的重要組成部分。1949年以來,民族地區扶貧工作大致經歷了小規模的救濟式扶貧、體制改革推動的間接瞄準扶貧、項目開發推動的區域瞄準扶貧、八七扶貧攻堅階段的綜合性扶貧、西部大開發以來至2013年的以整村推進為主的扶貧和精準扶貧六個階段。其突出特點體現在扶貧動因以經濟增長為主;扶貧對象由以"面"為主到"點、面"結合再到以"點"為主;扶貧模式由救濟式轉向開發式再轉向開發與社會保障并重。未來民族地區扶貧將面臨收入差距的擴大導致經濟增長的相對減貧效應大幅下降,城市化進程、人口流動導致更多貧困人口從扶貧政策漏出,以及文化的差異持續對民族地區貧困的減緩產生不利影響等挑戰。

Poverty alleviation in ethnic areas is an important part of China’s poverty alleviation.Since 1949,the poverty alleviation in ethnic areas has roughly experienced six stages,including a small-scale relief-oriented poverty alleviation,indirect poverty alleviation driven by institutional reforms, regional poverty alleviation driven by project development, comprehensive poverty alleviation in the poverty alleviation stage of the August 7 th,and the targeted poverty reduction based on the whole village since the implementation of Western Development until 2013.Its prominent feature is that the main motivation of poverty alleviation is economic growth;The focus of poverty alleviation ranges from " areas" to " the fusion of points and areas",then back to " points"; the model of poverty alleviation turns from relief to development and then to the integration of development and social security. Future poverty alleviation in ethnic minority areas will face with the following challenges.First,the expansion of income gap may lead to a significant decline in relative poverty reduction effect of economic growth. Second,urbanization and population flow could make more poor people leak from poverty alleviation policy. Third,cultural differences will have adversely impact on poverty reduction.