題名:中華民族的屬性和地位--兼論“中國”“中國人”“中華人民”意涵的統一性

中國是中華現代國家的通用稱謂,這是和中國的中華民族特征、中華民族的中國國家屬性直接聯系的。中國、中國人、中華人民的意涵均統一于國家屬性的中華民族共同體之中。國家建設時期中華民族的國家屬性與地位成為"問題"的實質,在于對國內人民關系認識上的誤區與社會利益結構的非均衡。縱向的歷史觀與橫向的世界觀是準確把握中華民族的屬性和地位的基本視角。以民主與法治建設為主軸的國家治理體系與治理能力的現代化,是打通中國人、中華人民、中華民族大家庭成員間區隔以及實現中華民族偉大復興的制度要義與戰略基石。

"China" is a common name for modern Chinese nation, which is directly related to the Chinese national characteristics of China and national attributes of the Chinese nation as a country. The connotations of " China", " the Chinese people" and " the people of the Chinese nation" are unified in the community of the Chinese nation as a country. In the period of nation building, the national attributes and status of the Chinese nation have been the essence of the"problem", the reason for which lies in misunderstanding of the domestic relationship among the people as well as the imbalance in the social interest structure. The vertical historical view and hor-izontal world view are two basic perspectives of accurately grasping the attributes and status of the Chinese nation. The national governance system emphasizing the construction of democracy and legal system and the modernized governance capacity are the systematic essence and strategic cornerstone of breaking through the barriers between the Chinese people, the people of the Chinese nation and the members in the big family of the Chinese nation and realizing great rejuvenation of the Chinese nation.