題名:人工智能的法律挑戰:應該從哪裡開始?

伴隨著人工智能技術的迅猛發展,它在法律上的挑戰日漸成為現實。理論家由此開始關注人工智能的法律挑戰這個問題。然而,由于對人工智能的性質缺乏明確的理解,使得現有的討論,要么是錯誤的,例如人工智能對于法律性質和地位的挑戰;要么是脆弱的,例如人工智能對司法裁判的影響以及策略化的問題解決方式。如果真正注意到人工智能有將人類工具化的可能,以及人工智能迫使我們重新理解理性這件事情,那么真正值得關注的法律挑戰,就必須圍繞這兩個問題而展開。

With the development of Artificial Intelligence( AI),there are a lot of legal challenges,and theorists have to response to them. However,absence of sufficient understanding of AI,those debates will be wrong,such as about "Algorithms is Law",or be trivial,such as AI adjudication and current legal policies. If theorists recognize that AI has two distinctions,it can instrumentalize human being and challenge the understanding of the nature of "Reason",and we will figure out the right answer to it.