題名:開創新時代民族工作新局面的思想指南與行動綱領

黨的十九大報告關于民族工作的重要論述和重大部署,是習近平新時代中國特色社會主義思想的重要組成部分,是開創新時代民族工作的思想指南和行動綱領。必須認真學習和深刻領會其中的精神實質,以習近平新時代民族工作思想為引領,從堅定不移地加強黨對民族工作的全面領導、堅定不移地全面貫徹黨的民族政策、堅定不移地堅持和完善民族區域自治制度、堅定不移地鑄牢中華民族共同體意識和堅定不移地加強民族地區民生建設等五個方面開創民族工作新局面。

The important statement and significant deployment on ethnic works made by the nineteen report of the national congress of the CPC are important parts of Xi Jinping ’s thought on socialism with Chinese characteristics and ideological guidance as well as program of action initiating new situations for ethnic works in the new era. Its spiritual essence is reflected in four aspects, i.e.including"adhering and improving the system of regional minority autonomy"as important content of"the path of socialist political development with Chinese characteristics"; setting "consolidating the community consciousness of Chinese nation" as value objectives for deepening education of national unity and progress; treating "strengthening communication, exchange and fusion of all ethnic groups"as an important way to enhance national unity; taking "promotion of unity, prosperity and development of all ethnic groups jointly"as the motif of works for national unity and progress in the new era. We should study carefully and apprehend profoundly this spiritual essence and take Xi Jinping ’s thought on ethnic works in the new era as the guidance to initiate the new situation of ethnic works in terms of the following five aspects, i.e. consolidating the overall leadership of the Party in ethnic works, comprehensive implementing national policy of the Party, adhering and improving the system of regional minority autonomy, reinforcing the community consciousness of Chinese nation and intensifying construction for the livelihood of the people in minority areas unswervingly.