題名:論社會主要矛盾的轉變與民族地區加快發展

十九大報告提出"我國社會主要矛盾已經轉化為人民日益增長的美好生活需要和不平衡不充分的發展之間的矛盾",而民族地區作為我國經濟發展"不平衡不充分"的重要表現,有機會在新形勢下借助社會主要矛盾轉變的力量實現加速發展。本文著眼于"不平衡不充分"在民族地區的主要表現,分析其長期存在的根本原因、直接原因以及客觀原因。倡導在厘清民族地區經濟發展優勢與難點的基礎上,充分發揮民族地區的資源優勢,探索資源的價值實現與溢價機制,將潛在的后發優勢轉化為現實的經濟發展。

The nineteen report of the national congress of the CPC has pointed out that" the main social contradiction in our country has changed into the contradiction between the growing demand for better life and the unbalanced and inadequate development of the people". As an important manifestation of the" unbalanced and inadequate" in the economic development of our country, the minority areas can seize this opportunity to accelerate development by taking advantage of this change of main social contradictions under the new situation. Focusing on the main manifestations of" unbalanced and inadequacy" in minority areas, this article analyzes the essential cause, direct cause and objective elements of its long-term existence, it advocates to take full advantage of the dominant resource and to explore the value realization and premium mechanism of resources on the basis of identifying the advantages and difficulties of economic development to turn the potential advantages into practical economic development in these minority areas.