題名:仫佬族傳統法文化的傳承與發展探討

仫佬族傳統法文化是少數民族傳統法文化的一支,其在民族地方社會治理中具有重要的功能。當前仫佬族傳統法文化的發展面臨著制度保障不足、社會治理功能被弱化、與現代法治文化銜接不暢等困境。建議加強對仫佬族優秀傳統法文化的制度保障,發掘仫佬族傳統法文化的現代社會治理功能,促成仫佬族傳統法文化與現代法治文化的有機結合,使其更好地完成現代化的轉型,從而為民族地區鄉村治理發揮其應有的價值功能。

Mulao’ traditional legal culture is one of the minority traditional legal cultures. It plays an important role in the local social governance. At present, its development is facing difficulties such as inadequate institutional guarantees, weakened social governance functions, and poor coherence with the modern legal culture. This paper is suggested to strengthen the institutional guarantee for maintaining Mulao’s traditional legal culture, to explore its the modern social governance functions, and to promote the organic integration of this traditional legal culture and the modern legal culture, so as to better promote its modernization and bring into full play its due value function for rural governance in ethnic areas.