題名:日本全面侵華前夕對華態度新探

1936年8月后,日本先后推出《國策基準》《帝國外交方針》和《對華實行策》《第二次處理華北綱要》,構成日本發動全面侵華戰爭的政策基礎。中國綏遠抗戰的勝利和西安事變的和平解決,鼓舞了民眾情緒,凝聚了民族情感,中國的合作御侮局面步入新階段。日本為挽回強硬分裂華北圖謀失敗后的不利局面,分化中蘇關系,在軍部主導下,開始"重新認識中國",并浮現出以"佐藤外交"為代表的對華"新政策"。但"新政策"并未改變日本軍政界長期以來對華侵略的根本觀念,在與中國進行有限接觸后,日本即開始從"新政策"退步,停止調整對華邦交。盡管國民政府持續推進與日本的和平對話,日本卻打著"懲罰"國民政府的旗號加快侵略步伐,進而發動全面侵華戰爭。

After August, 1936, Japan successively issued National Policy Benchmarks, Imperial Foreign Policies, Measures Taken to China, and Guidelines for the Second Actions Toward the North China, working together to serve as policy foundation for Japan to launch the overall invasion in China., China’s victory of Suiyuan Campaign as well as the peaceful resolution of the Xi’an Incident had encouraged the public and achieved emotional cohesion, leading to a new stage in which China began to fight against Japanese insults. To change an unfavorable situation where Japan failed to toughly divide the North China, Japan acted to destroy the Sino-Soviet relation, "restarted to know China" under military dominance, and toward China implemented "new policies" represented by "Sato diplomacy". However, the "new policies" failed to change the basic thought of invading China rooted in Japanese military and political circles, and after limited contact with China, it began to retreat from "new policies" and adjust its foreign policies intended for China. Despite a fact that the National Government continued to promote peaceful dialogues with Japan, the opposite accelerated its invasion in the name of "punishing" China, further launching all-out war of aggression against China.