題名:社會風險的刑法調控及其模式改造

轉型時期社會風險的增加及其復雜性格局,帶來刑法發展中犯罪化擴張的態勢,刑法立法預防與控制社會風險的意圖明顯。我國刑法由回應到預防功能性轉變的根源是風險刑法,這既使罪刑構造呈現"四化"發展態勢,又使法教義學出現"五新"發展特色。面對這種態勢與特色,刑法理論如何摒棄以風險社會證成風險刑法的簡單化邏輯,把集體法益的科學保護代入風險刑法,分析與論證風險刑法帶來的模式轉變及成因,理性看待風險刑法"既回應社會安全之需求,又一并帶來刑法風險"的法治悖論,是刑法理論的重大命題。風險刑法的理論定位和方法選擇的方向是,重視"法益保護+刑法的謙抑性+后果考察"的犯罪化根據,提倡二元化犯罪模式創新,對集體法益進行限縮解釋,以此消解自身帶來的刑法風險,構建一種具有生命力的新模式。

The increase in social risks and their complex pattern in the transition period have led to an expansion of criminalization in the development of criminal law.Criminal law legislation manifests an obvious intent to prevent and control social risks.The root of this functional change from response to prevention in Chinese criminal law lies in risk criminal law;this leads not only to the appearance of the "four trends"of development in the constitution of crimes,but also to the "five new"developmental features in legal dogmatics.Given these trends and features,criminal law theory faces a major proposition:how can we abandon the simplistic logic of justifying risk criminal law on the pretext of risk society,bring the scientific protection of collective legal interests into risk criminal law,analyze and demonstrate the situational changes and the causes of such changes brought about by this type of law,and rationally consider the rule of law paradox which states that risk criminal law "while responding to society’s need for security,brings with it criminal law risk."In the theoretical orientation and choice of method of risk criminal law,one should attach importance to criminalization based on legal protection + criminal law restraint + examination of consequences;advocate innovation in the dualistic criminal model;and make a restrictive interpretation of collective legal interests,so as to reduce the risks brought about by criminal law itself and create a new and vital model.