題名:秦代屬邦與民族地區的郡縣化

屬邦是秦針對境內少數民族設置的管理機構,在秦統一六國前具有中央與地方雙重屬性,管理歸服的"臣邦"和有蠻夷聚居的"道";統一后,屬邦與內史、郡平級,主要在隴西地區轄有縣、道,管轄界內蠻夷和秦人。秦統一前,在屬邦之下由"臣邦君長"統轄"臣邦人",襲用原有的統治方式;統一后,相應稱謂變為"蠻夷君長"和"蠻夷"。秦始皇三十三年之后,境內蠻夷全部劃歸郡下之道,由國家官吏行使管理職責,基本實現了郡縣一元化。道中蠻夷本有繳納賨錢即免徭賦的政策,但隨著時間演進,蠻夷被征發屯戍,實際上同于編戶,故徼內蠻夷的編戶化也逐漸達成。

Shubang was an administrative organization established for governing ethnic minorities within the borders of the Qin Period. Before the unification, it was characterized by both central and regional administration, managing both ethnic states and local regions Dao inhabited by ethnic minorities. After the unification, it became local organs equal to Neishi(administrations governing territory near the capital) and commanderies, mainly governing Qin counties and ethnic minority regions in the Longxi area. Before the unification, the chiefs controlled their tribes in accordance with prior methods of governance. While after the unification, the titles were replaced by barbarians and barbarian leaders. After 214 BC, all minorities within the Qin territory were administrated by designated Dao officials. This basically achieved the unique administrative system of commanderies and counties. Initially, ethnic minorities in Dao could be exempted from compulsory service for lower taxes. However, they were later recruited as garrison soldiers, which were the services of registered households. Therefore, all minorities in the territory were gradually registered as households.