題名:經濟決定論的歷史唯物主義評判

"經濟決定論"或"經濟唯物主義"思潮始于第二國際,時下仍存有類似觀點。"經濟決定論"幾乎成了歷史唯物主義揮之不去的"誤讀"。理論上,"經濟決定論"作為一種基于傳統哲學進路理解人類歷史的理論模式,訴諸"基礎主義"和"還原論"的思維方式,機械地解讀經濟基礎和上層建筑的關系,強調經濟因素的唯一決定性。實踐中,"經濟決定論"的教條主義傾向,切割理論和實踐,將歷史唯物主義異化為一種"旁觀的實證科學",遮蔽了歷史唯物主義的價值立場,妨礙革命實踐甚至走向革命運動的反面。因此,有必要從學理上反思和揭示"經濟決定論"的本質,澄清歷史唯物主義理論的真實原貌。

"Economic determinism"or "economic materialism"emerged in the Second International,and there are still similar views today."Economic determinism"has almost become a habitual "misreading"of historical materialism.Theoretically, "economic determinism"is a theoretical model to understand human history on the basis of the traditional philosophical approach.It resorts to the thinking mode of"fundamentalism"and"reductionism,"mechanically interprets the relationship between economic foundation and superstructure,and emphasizes economic factors as the only decisive ones.In practice,the dogmatic tendency of economic determinism separates theory from practice,alienates historical materialism into a kind of "bystander empirical science,"conceals the value position of historical materialism,hinders revolutionary practice and even goes to the opposite side of the revolutionary movement.Therefore,it is necessary to reflect on and reveal the essence of economic determinism from the perspective of theory,and clarify the truth of historical materialism.