題名:從詞的規範體系通觀詞史演進

20世紀初以來問世的大量詞史專著,基本上將詞的演變史依附于朝代的興替史。這不僅為處理易代之際的詞史帶來諸多缺憾,而且一定程度上忽視或割裂了詞在藝術上的規范體系的整體運行。在已有詞史成果的基礎上,注重對詞的規范體系運行的審視,當為詞史研究的應有之義。以詞的規范體系的形成,以及形成后被采用、綜合與變化為視野,通觀自唐至清詞的演變歷史,則大致經歷四個階段:在孕育中建構,在建構中譜寫詞的初盛史;在拓展中新變,在新變中譜寫詞的鼎盛史;在衰蔽中修復,在修復中譜寫詞的中興史;在停滯中融匯,在融匯中譜寫詞的再興史。將詞在不同朝代"世情"、"時序"影響下的興衰交替與詞在規范體系上的興衰交替相互聯系,才能更全面地認識詞史演進。

Throughout the 20 th century,a large number of works on the history of ci has appeared,most of which have attached the evolution of ci to the history of dynastic change.This not only leads to shortcomings in dealing with the history of ci at periods when one dynasty was succeeding another,but also to some extent neglects or bisects the overall operation of the ci normative system in terms of artistry.Drawing on the existing fruits of ci history and giving attention to scrutiny of the operation of the normative system of ci is the due task of research on ci history.Taking the formation of the normative system of the ci and its adoption,synthesis and change thereafter as the field of vision and reviewing the evolution of ci from the Tang to the Qing,it can be seen that the ci has gone through about four historical stages:gestation amid construction, with an initially flourishing period of composition amid construction;new changes amid extension,with renewed vigor in ci composition amid these changes;restoration amid decline,with the resurgence of ci composition amid restoration;and integration amid stagnation,with the revival of ci composition amid integration.Only when we interrelate the rise and fall of different dynasties according to"current events"and"successive time periods"to the normative system of ci will be we able to gain a more comprehensive understanding of the evolution of ci.