題名:“人道主義與文學”再反思

"人道主義與文學"的問題曾經是一個文學理論的禁區。新時期的思想解放與改革開放,沖破了這個禁區,展開了一次深入的撥亂反正與正本清源的討論。它不僅正確評價了西方近現代文藝中的人道主義思想,而且也重新評價了五四新文學文論傳統中的"人的文學"與"人道主義文學",讓"文學是人學"的觀點得到了公允的評價,對新時期文學理論的發展起到了促進作用。現在我們應該進行再反思,真正樹立起中國化的、馬克思主義文藝理論的人道主義思想。

The issue of "humanism and literature" was once a forbidden area in Chinese literary theory. After the Reform and Opening-up, the emancipation of mind promoted the breakthrough in this forbidden zone and launched an in-depth discussion to bring order out of chaos and clarify the source of such thoughts. It not only did justice to the humanistic thought in modern Western literature and art, but also re-evaluated the "human literature" and "humanistic literature" in the May Fourth new literature and literary theory. It enabled fair evaluations of the view that "literature is a study of humanity" and played an important role in advancing the development of literary theory in the new era. A continuing reconsideration is necessary, so as to establish Marxist humanism with Chinese characteristics.