題名:靈暈消逝與辯證意象的生成--以本雅明“技術”觀念為核心的討論

從"靈暈"到"辯證意象",是瓦爾特·本雅明美學思想轉變的關鍵線索。本雅明反復辨析了"靈暈"的內涵、發生條件和消逝原因。就藝術問題而言,靈暈的發生與"美的表象"、迷醉體驗和事物"原真性"關系密切。其關鍵在于上述要素保證了審美主體與審美對象之間的"本質距離"。然而,機械復制技術恰恰破壞了上述條件,導致靈暈消逝。不過,隨著他的思想基礎逐漸從猶太神學轉向馬克思主義,本雅明對靈暈的態度亦從惋惜其消逝,轉變為批判其意識形態特征。他進而探討了"后靈暈藝術"的可能形態,即以辯證唯物主義為認識論基礎的"辯證意象"。

The transition from "aura" to "dialectical image" is a key to trace the trajectory of Walter Benjamin’s aesthetic thoughts. Benjamin repeatedly specified the connotations, the prerequisites for emergence and the reasons for the disappearance of "aura." As far as artistic problems are concerned, the appearance of aura is closely related to "the semblance of beauty", trance experience and authenticity of things, and the key to this is that the aforementioned factors could ensure the essential distance between the aesthetic subject and the aesthetic object. However, these conditions do not stand under mechanical reproduction technology and aura is destroyed and disappears. As Benjamin’s standpoint of thinking gradually shifted from Jewish theology to Marxism, his attitude towards aura also changed from that of lamenting its disappearance to that of criticizing its ideological characteristics. To further on this, he began to explore the possible form of "post-aura art", i.e., the dialectical image epistemologically based on dialectical materialism.