題名:虛構歷史的魅力--新歷史小說的文學價值

本文從新歷史小說的形式入手,分析其敘事的總體藝術特征。由于新歷史小說不再試圖去構建一個以史實為基礎的歷史舞臺,以往歷史小說的創作模式被逐漸打破,新歷史小說以新的藝術形式:時間的淡出與循環、"互文性"的敘事策略、個人化的歷史言說實現了對全新內涵的承載,使文本呈現出虛構的魅力,以新的敘事藝術描繪出與過去迥然不同的歷史畫面,為小說的發展提供了另一種可能,也體現了文學創作的智慧。

Focusing on the forms of new historical fiction,this article analyzes general artistic features of its narrative. Since new historical fiction no longer attempts to construct a historical stage of facts,the writing patterns of previous historical fiction have been gradually broken. In the new artistic forms—fade-out and circularity of time,"intertextualized " narrative strategy,personalized historical discourse—new historical fiction assumes new meanings,which gives its text fictitious charm. The type of fiction uses new narrative to depict history which,significantly different from the past,embodies the wisdom of literary creation and also provides a new possibility for the development of fiction.