題名:論假傳的文人旨趣及其“以文為戲”的理論反思

假傳濫觴于韓愈的《毛穎傳》,由宋明發展到高峰,是文人以擬人筆法寄寓情感的一種重要文體之一,反映了文人以文章自娛的精神。古代文人在"文以載道"的同時也不乏自娛的精神,而文人的自娛與普通人的娛樂方式不同,往往體現了文人的高雅旨趣。本文以假傳為研究對象,探討假傳作者的炫才之筆和游戲之筆所體現的文人審美情趣,并且分析古代文人對假傳作品"以文為戲"的理論批評,探究傳統儒家文學思想關照下的"以文為戲"是古代文人在息焉游焉之時排興遣悶的重要手段,科學地認識假傳文學的學術價值。

A relatively independent type of ancient Chinese prose,jiazhuan was biographies written anthropomorphically for objects. Han Yu’s Biography of Mao Ying written in the Tang dynasty marked the beginning of jiazhuan,followed by numerous parodies in the Song and Ming dynasties. Such prose,written by the literati at leisure for entertainment,embodied their refined aesthetic taste. This article argues that jiazhuan was an expression in the form of games,which displayed writers’ talent. Thus perceived,just like"writing is for conveying truth","using literature as play"became an important and necessary literary stance for the literati to divert themselves from loneliness or boredom at their leisure time.