題名:論康德鑒賞判斷的先驗理據

在《判斷力批判》中,康德需要解決的一個核心問題就是尋求鑒賞判斷的先驗依據,以便將鑒賞判斷納入到其先驗哲學體系之中。康德對鑒賞判斷先驗理據的追尋經歷了一波三折:首先要解決的是鑒賞判斷何以是先驗的這一基本問題,為其目的論尋找先驗原理。其次,通過對鑒賞判斷的先驗演繹,為鑒賞判斷尋求普遍必然性。康德在人的心意狀態中尋找鑒賞判斷的先驗依據,找到的是"審美共通感"。由于"審美共通感"是一種假設,要確保鑒賞判斷的普遍必然性,必須要為其尋求終極依據,康德在鑒賞判斷的二律背反中尋求到鑒賞判斷的終極依據,這就是具有不確定性的"超感官之物的先驗的理性概念",也就是康德所強調的"實踐理性",最終得出康德對鑒賞判斷的判定結論"美是道德的象征"。

In The Critique of Judgment,the essential problem to be resolved is that Kant should search for the priori grounds for appreciation and judgment so that they can be contained in the priori philosophy system. It is not a smooth course for Kant to make it. First of all,the fundamental problem that why appreciation and judgment are priori needs to be answered,after which Kant can search priori principles for teleology. Secondly,through the priori deduction of appreciation and judgment,Kant discovers their universal necessity. Kant looks for the priori grounds in the human mind for them,and what he finds is"Aesthetic Common Sense". Since "Aesthetic Common Sense"is just a hypothesis,its ultimate grounds must be found or established so that the universal necessity of appreciation and judgment can be ensured. Kant has found the ultimate grounds of appreciation and judgment from their anatomy,namely,the uncertain "priori and rational conception of the extrasensory"as well as "practical reason"emphasized by Kant. To this end,he concludes that "beauty is the symbol of morality. "