題名:猿熟馬馴為哪般--對《西遊記》的拉康主義-阿甘本主義分析

古典文學名著《西游記》在當下中國仍然具有著巨大的影響力,這份影響力在大眾文化與學術研究兩個面向上均得到了充分反映。通過將拉康主義精神分析與阿甘本主義政治分析作為方法論進路,本文旨在將《西游記》研究推進到一個全新論域,聚焦于該著敘事結構中的諸種癥狀性-政治性溢出。通過精神分析與生命政治所開啟的分析性視角,內嵌于《西游記》敘事結構的一系列"反常"皆能夠得到全新的詮釋。該視角讓我們有理據提出:《西游記》的"玄幻世界",比"現實"更真實。

The influences of Journey to the West(JTTW),one of the greatest classical Chinese novels,in contemporary China are still magnificent.This is sufficiently reflected in the domains of both(high)academic studies and(low)popular culture.Employing Lacanian psychoanalysis and Agambenian political analysis as the main methodological approach,this paper aims at shedding light on the studies of JTTW a novel,interdisciplinary light by concentrating on analyzing symptomatic-political excesses of JTTW’s narrative structure.By doing that,the"anomalies"embedded in the novel’s narrative structure would receive new interpretative explanations.The analysis powerfully shows that the"unreal"(mythical)world depicted by JTTW,is more real than reality itself.