題名:伽達默爾晚期思想中的精神能量與圖像

精神能量是伽達默爾晚年對哲學詮釋學的最新思考,也是哲學詮釋學對存在論的最新發展,精神能量指存在發展過程中的動力。在伽達默爾的晚期思想中,他將存在劃分為三個等級:混沌、已在、由混沌向已在的變化。其中,能促使存在等級發生變化的正是精神能量。圖像的本質在于:它是由混沌向已在變化的方式,同時,它把推動變化的精神能量保存在圖像之中。圖像的力量來自于它儲存的精神能量擁有吸引讀者的能力,在歷史的變化過程中,圖像是打破語言約定并為混沌初次定向的力量。

The concept of energeia is the up-to-date thought in Gadamer’s old age,which is also philosophical hermeneutics’ upto-date contribution to ontology. The energeia means the force in the development of being. According to the philosophical hermeneutics,being can be divides into three grades: the chaos,the being,and the transformation from chaos to the being. In the transformation from chaos to the being,it is the energeia that makes it happen. The essence of the image is that it is the way of chaos transformation into the being. At the same time,the image preserves the energeia which drives the transformation. The power of image comes from the fact that energeia has the ability of capturing the readers. In the course of history,the image is the power to destroy language conventions and initiate orientation to chaos.