題名:論“祥林嫂之問”--魯迅小說《祝福》中的靈魂處境及相關難題

魯迅《祝福》中的"魯鎮世界"是二十世紀初期中國社會的一個縮影,圍繞著鄉紳魯四老爺的"卡里斯瑪"形成了一個穩定的社會結構。敘事人"我"和祥林嫂是這個社會的邊緣人物,主流社會的"零余者"。他們二人的相遇,構成了一場嚴重的精神事件。祥林嫂提出的關乎"靈魂有無"和"地獄有無"的問題,是一場嚴重的精神拷問,也是現代知識分子"我"的內在焦慮的投射。"我"與祥林嫂互為"鏡像",突顯的是現代知識理性在靈魂處境問題上的困惑和無力。

The "world of Lu Town" in Lu Xun’s "New Year Sacrifice" is a caricature of early twentieth-century Chinese society. It is a stable social structure centering on the charisma of Master Lu the Fourth, a member of the gentry in Lu Town. The narrator "I" and Sister Xianglin are marginal people, or "superfluous individuals" in the mainstream society. The encounter of the two discloses a serious dilemma. Sister Xianglin’s doubts about the existence of soul and Hell are serious mental tortures that reflect the inner anxiety of the narrator "I" as a modern intellectual. Sister Xianglin and "I" are mirrors of each other, highlighting the confusion and powerlessness of modern intellectual rationality on the issue of soul.