題名:明代儒學氣學傳統的回歸及走向--以“太虛”詮釋為中心

明代學者對"太虛"的詮釋,整體上呈現出一種氣學的風格取向。具體而言,在"后理學"視野下,明代儒者批判性地繼承了"太虛"概念,對太虛進行了本體論建構,表現出回歸氣學的傾向。在此基礎上,又將"太虛"與"心"并論,呈現出以氣論心性的學術路徑,并最終將"太虛"作為倫理價值的歸宿。從中可以看出,"太虛"內涵是一個逐漸深化豐富的過程,而這一過程正反映了明代儒學演進歷程中對以往氣學傳統的繼承。梳理這一過程,不僅為理解明代學術變遷及宋明儒學轉承的內在理路提供一個視角,也可為解讀儒學內部的氣學傳統及儒學史的演進開辟新的面向。

The interpretation of Taixu by scholars in the Ming dynasty presents a particular orientation of Qi studies.Specifically,Ming Neo-Confucian scholars critically inherited the concept of Taixu with a corresponding ontological construction that presents an understanding of Taixu and Xin in which Taixu is regarded as the destination of ethical values. The connotation of Taixu is a gradually deepening and enriching process,reflecting the inheritance of the Qi tradition in the evolution of Confucianism in the Ming dynasty. The study of this process can not only provide a perspective for understanding the intellectual changes of the Ming Dynasty and the internal logic of Confucianism in the Song and Ming dynasties,but also open up a new direction for interpreting the Qi tradition of,as well as the evolution of,Confucianism in history.