題名:Urbanization在中國--從都市化到新型城鎮化

中國語境下的Urbanization,因都市化、城市化、城鎮化不同譯名,呈現多元的表述方式。新型城鎮化等衍生詞,則進一步豐富其表達。本文引入概念歷史的分析視角,運用文獻計量法,以波動頻次與文本語境分析作為切入,追溯以上概念的起源與階段性變化,考察概念演進的動因機制,目的是"以詞為鏡",折射出中國城市化經驗的某種獨特性,理解其中歷史邏輯,建立過去、現在與未來之間的聯系。

In Chinese, there is more than one translation for the word "urbanization". Recently,the emergence of the word "new urbanization"and its derivatives have enriched such expressions.From the perspective of conceptual history, using bibliometric method, starting with fluctuating frequencies and context of the word, this paper traces the origin and gradual changes of the above concepts and investigates the motivation mechanism of conceptual evolution. Taking words as the research object, the paper intends to demonstrate the uniqueness of China’s urbanization experience,understand its historical logic, and establish a link between the past, the present, and the future.