題名:基於氣候變化的城市規劃研究進展與展望

基于科學網絡引文數據庫(WOS),本文采用CiteSpace知識圖譜軟件,梳理了1990—2016年國外氣候變化與城市規劃的研究熱點和發展趨勢。研究發現:在經歷了20世紀七八十年代的迅速發展,1990年代初、中期的研究停滯以及1990年代末期以來的復興后,研究視角和方法更加多元化,呈現學科交叉化與內容廣泛化的趨勢;研究內容主要趨向于氣候復合效應與城市系統的互動機制、基于氣候變化的城市系統分析評估以及城市規劃應對氣候變化策略三個方面。最后,論文評論指出,基于氣候變化的城市規劃研究正沿著內容體系多元化與綜合化、方法體系從靜態到動態模擬分析、重心傾向于規劃行動的政策體系研究的路徑發展。今后這一領域將深化氣候多效應綜合作用的適應性規劃的研究,建構動態協作式規劃方法。這一研究對我國未來城市空間發展應對氣候變化的研究進展和關鍵技術的提升具有重要參考價值。

This paper teases out the focus and development tendency of urban planning and climate change studies abroad from 1990 to 2016 using CiteSpace based on the Web of Science(WOS) database. It finds that after experiencing the rapid development from 1970 s to 1980 s, research stagnation in the middle of and early 1990 s, and revival since the late 1990 s, the research perspective and research method is more diversified, showing the trend of interdisciplinary nature and diversified subject. In addition, current research tends to focus on interaction mechanism between the urban system and climate change, urban system analysis and evaluation based on climate change, and urban planning coping with climate change. Finally, the paper points out that urban planning research based on climate change is following a development trend of diversified and comprehensive content system, static-to-dynamic simulation analysis method system, and the focus on studying the policy of planning action. Future research in this field will deepen the adaptation planning for combined climate effect and construction of dynamic collaborative planning methods. This research has important reference value to future urban space development and to enhance the progress of key technologies.