題名:城市父母對0~3歲嬰幼兒托育服務的需求偏好--基於選擇實驗法的實證分析

利用陜西省西安市的調研數據,在分析當前0~3歲嬰幼兒養育現狀的基礎上,運用選擇實驗法分析了城市父母對嬰幼兒托育服務的需求偏好。研究發現:"父母為主,祖輩輔助"是當前家庭普遍采用的嬰幼兒養育模式,家庭正承擔著較重的養育負擔,嬰幼兒照料的社會化程度低;在選擇實驗中,城市父母傾向于選擇購買托育服務,其托育服務需求呈現出"安全為重,保教融合,普惠可及"的偏好特征;城市父母最愿意為安防監控這一屬性付費,對于托育服務項目、機構性質、服務時間及送托距離等屬性的邊際支付意愿依次降低。因此,應逐步推動托育服務供給側改革朝著高質量、保教一體化、普惠化及社區化的方向發展。

Based on choice experiment data of 464 parents in Xi’an, Shaanxi Province, this research analyzes parental preferences and willingness to pay for childcare services for children under age 3. The results show that, with assistance from grandparents, young couples are the main childcare providers in most urban families. Families have to take the heavy burden of raising very young children due to the lack of public childcare services. In the choice experiment, parents prefer to purchase childcare services and tend to choose those providing early education, offering flexible service hours, supported by the government, equipped with video monitoring, but also charging low prices and locating in short distances. The willingness to pay for video monitoring is the highest, followed by service contents, type of childcare centers, service hours and distance from home. According to these demands, we suggest that childcare services should focus on improving quality, integrating childcare and education, providing general welfare and community services.