題名:從傳統居住區規劃到社區生活圈規劃

社區生活圈規劃的提出是我國城市發展進入轉型時期的客觀要求。從認識層面加深對社區生活圈的理解,是推進相關規劃實踐的重要前提。研究提出,社區生活圈是日常活動的空間范疇,社區生活圈的規劃應面向生活空間而非抽象的功能地塊。社區生活圈是配套服務的共享單元,社區生活圈的規劃需要兼顧公共服務設施的可及性和可達性。社區生活圈也是鄰里感知的社區領域,社區生活圈的規劃在改善硬件服務水平的同時,也應關注營造和諧包容的社區感。社區生活圈的提出是城市規劃工作適應時代發展的重要舉措,也標志著新時代城市規劃理念和方法的重要轉型。

At present, urban development in China has entered a transitional period. In response to the objective requirement, neighborhood life circle planning is proposed. A deeper understanding on life circle is an indispensable prerequisite for promoting relevant planning practices. This paper argues: firstly, as neighborhood life circle is a spatial scope of daily activities, relevant planning should focus on the living space instead of the abstract functional plot; secondly, as the neighborhood life circle is a shared space of public services,the planning should take into account both the accessibility and availability of public service facilities; thirdly, as the neighborhood life circle is also a perceived community range of residents, the planning should aim at a harmonious and inclusive community while improving facilities as well as services. The neighborhood life circle is a new measure for urban planning to adjust to the times,signifying the important advancement of urban planning concepts and methods.