題名:當前規劃界在社會公正價值觀上的認識分歧

基于當前規劃領域對社會公正問題討論的思考,筆者認為當前規劃界在社會公正價值觀上存在認識分歧。本文提出了6個問卷問題:(1)人和人應該是平等的嗎?(2)人應該被區分等級對待嗎?(3)創造社會公正和創造社會福利是一樣的嗎?(4)不同經濟收入的人,在城市中享受不同等級的公共服務(教育、醫療)是公正的嗎?(5)城市將勞動密集產業轉移出去,流動人口轉移走是公正的嗎?(6)落后地區在追求發展時,犧牲掉一些社會公正性來換取城市的發展,你覺得是公正的嗎?基于這些問題,研究面向規劃管理者、學者、設計師和學生進行了網絡問卷調查,分析685份答卷在"基礎價值觀"、"城市權利分配"和"妥協性傾向"上的答案組合模式及其與受訪者職業、性別和年齡的關系,希望由此透視當前規劃界在社會公正價值觀上的認識差異。

Through reflections on recent discussions on the issue of social justice in planning,this paper holds that there is a divergence of values in the planning circles, for which six questions are raised:(1) Are all men created equal?(2) Should people in various classes be treated differently?(3) Are "social justice" and "social welfare" the same?(4) Is it socially just to provide different public services(i.e., education and medical care)to people according to their economic status?(5) Is it socially just to evict labor-intensive industries or floating population during the upgrading of a city?(6) Is it just to compromise social justice in order to pursue development, especially in less-developed regions? Using these questions, this research conducted an online survey among planning officials, academics, practitioners, and students.From the 685 questionnaires collected, this paperanalyzed the composition of answers on the issues of "basic values", "distribution of rights to the city",and "tendency towards compromise", as well as their relationships with the occupation, gender, and age of the respondents, which clearly demonstrates divergent standpoints in the current urban planning circles on social justice issues.