題名:新時代街道和社區公共服務設施規劃探索--從“服務短缺”到“治理協同”的重慶實踐

街道和社區是居民日常生活的基本單元和社會治理的重要平臺,街道和社區級公共服務設施是城市基本公共服務的重要載體。本文從"服務補缺"和"治理協同"的視角,揭示當前基層公共服務設施規劃、建設、管理中的短板與問題,探索基層社會治理單元與基層公共服務單元相耦合的公共服務設施規劃路徑和實施政策機制,提出通過建設街道和社區綜合服務中心,構建"20分鐘街道公共服務圈"和"10分鐘社區生活服務圈",彌補基層公共服務設施建設的短板,優化城市基層空間組織結構,促進城市規劃與社會治理的結合。

Sub-district and community are the basic units for daily life of residents and important platform of social governance, and public service facilities at sub-district and community level are important carrier of urban basic public services. From the perspective of "service supply" and "governance collaboration", this paper reveals the shortages and problems in the planning, construction, and management of basic public service facilities at present, explores the public service facilities planning model and implementation policy mechanism coupling the grassroots social governance unit and the basic public service unit, thus proposing the construction of "20-minute sub-district public service circle" and "10-minute community life service circle" through the construction of service center at sub-district and community level, making up the shortage of grassroots public service facilities, optimizing the structure of urban grassroots space organization, as well as promoting the integration of urban planning and social governance.