題名:農村宅基地:從資源、資產到資本

作為一種國家福利性分配的資源,集體所有制的農村宅基地由于先天的產權權能缺失無法進入正規市場,在社會主義市場經濟條件下日益成為妨礙城鄉土地資源要素自由流動、制約新型城鎮化和鄉村振興的突出問題。目前推行的"三權分置"改革就是在土地所有權、使用權兩分的基礎上,繼續以土地集體所有權保持宅基地的公有制、增加集體經濟組織成員資格權獲取宅基地作為農民家庭資產的保障功能和收益權,試圖放開宅基地的使用權進入市場以實現宅基地的資本化。本文從學術研究、制度演進和改革實踐3條線索出發,研究資源、資產及資本三者之間的邏輯關系,對農村宅基地這一現象進行觀察與剖析,以期為化解"城鄉雙棲城鎮化"提供思路,為即將到來的"十四五"農村宅基地制度改革探路。

As a welfare-oriented resource that is distributed nationally, the rural homestead with collective ownership cannot enter the formal market due to lack of innate property rights. Under the socialist market economy, it has gradually become a notable problem impeding the free flow of urban and rural land resources and restricting newtype urbanization and rural revitalization. On the basis of the separation of land ownership and use rights, the current reform of the "tripartite-based rural homestead system" continues to maintain the public ownership of homesteads by means of the collective ownership of land and increases the membership of collective economic organizations to make homesteads as guarantee for rural families’ assets and income rights. It attempts to release the restrictions on the use right of homesteads and make them accessible to the market, to achieve their capitalization. Based on the three clues of academic research, institutional evolution, and reform practice respectively, this paper studies the logical relationship between resources, assets, and capital. By observing and analyzing the phenomenon of rural homesteads, it aims to resolve the phenomenon of "urbanization characterized by ‘amphibious’ population," and explores a way for an upcoming rural-homestead system reform in the 14 th Five-Year Plan period.