題名:漢語“什麼”類代詞疑問義、存在義和全稱義的中介語句法實現研究

漢語中的"什么"類代詞可以表達疑問義、存在義和全稱義,而后者則因其與"都"字的位序不同而區分為左向全稱量化義和右向全稱量化義。基于跨語言對比和二語習得理論的實證調查顯示,"什么"類代詞的不同指稱義在中介語語法中的句法實現程度并不相同:1)疑問義句式無習得障礙,但存在義句式的習得受制于否定范疇的影響;2)左向全稱量化義句式的中介語表現可歸因于習得者母語的類型學特征;3)右向全稱量化涉及到多種語義,因而其句法實現很難被俄語組習得,但日語組憑借其母語語法中的詞匯化機制,表現接近本族語組。文章據此提出中介語整合能力缺損假設:成人二語者缺乏整合分布性異質線索的語言協調能力。

Pronouns of Shenme Type are encoded with the senses of interrogation,existence and universal quantification,the last being divided into left-ward and right-ward ones.On the basis of linguistic theoretical analysis,the structural differences between the two senses of sub-universal quantification lies in the(non)-existence of focal element.On the basis of cross-linguistic comparison and second language theories,the present study yields the following empirical results:1)no acquisition difficulty was found with the interrogative sentences,whereas the acquisition of existential sentences is subject to the negation category;2)the acquisition of the sentence with left-ward universal quantification may well be attributed to the typological features of L2-ers’ native language;3)the sentences with right-ward universal quantification involves more than one sense,and therefore its syntactic realization is hard to acquire for Russian learners;in contrast,Japanese learners can resort to the operational mechanism in their mother tongue to approach the native judgment.The present study thus puts forward Inter-language Integration Deficit Hypothesis,which proposes that adult L2 learners are mostly lacking the ability to coordinate and to integrate various distributional cues of heterogeneity.