題名:論單雙音節動詞帶賓的句法差異及其語體特徵

本文考察了漢語單雙音節動詞與不同類型賓語的搭配情況,發現:1)方式、工具類賓語傾向于搭配動作性單音節動詞,原因、目的類賓語傾向于搭配雙音節動詞;2)句法結構上,單音節動詞搭配的賓語主要分布在句法層級較低的位置上,雙音節動詞搭配的賓語主要在句法層次較高的位置上;3)時空特征上,單音節動詞一般是強時空動詞,雙音節動詞一般是泛時空動詞,沒有具體的工具、方式,因此無法攜帶該類賓語。本文認為動詞的單雙音節與語體功能、句法結構和時空特征存在對應性關系。

This paper investigates the collocation issue between Chinese monosyllabic or disyllabic verbs and different types of objects,and discovers that(1)objects of manners and instrument tend to collocate with monosyllabic verbs;(2)in terms of the syntactic structure,objects collocating with monosyllabic verbs mostly rank low syntactically,while those with disyllabic verbs rank high;(3)in terms of the time and space feature,monosyllabic verbs usually has strong features of time and space,while disyllabic verbs are usually general and vague in this feature,without indicating the manners or instrument,thus unable to carry objects of manners or instrument.The paper proposes that the monosyllabic and disyllabic verbs’ collocational behaviors correspond with the style and function,the syntactic structure and the time and space feature of the objects.