題名:廣播電視產業市場化演進及其與市場結構、產業經濟增長的關係

以產品市場發育程度、要素市場發育程度、收入來源市場化水平和非國有經濟發展水平等4個維度為一級指標,構建了廣播電視產業市場化程度評價指標體系,測度了2000-2015年間中國廣播電視產業市場化指數,并檢驗了廣播電視產業市場化程度、市場結構與產業經濟增長之間的關系。研究表明,中國廣播電視產業市場化程度呈明顯提升趨勢,并表現出小幅波動狀態;產品市場、要素市場、收入來源和非國有經濟發展等指標的市場化進程存在較大差異;廣播電視產業市場化程度與該產業市場集中度呈負相關,與該產業經濟增長呈顯著正相關;收入來源市場化水平、產品市場發育程度對該產業經濟增長的貢獻較大,而非國有經濟發育水平與該產業總收入之間關系不顯著。

This paper establishes an evaluation index system for the marketization of radio and television industry.This system involves four dimensions: the degree of development of product market,the degree of development of factor market,the level of marketization of income sources,and the level of development of non-state economy. The paper measures the marketization index of China’s radio and television industry from 2000 to 2015. Furthermore,it verifies the relation between the development of marketization,the alterations of market structure and the industrial economic growth in the radio and television industry.Empirical results suggest that the degree of marketization in China’s radio and television industry has shown an obvious upward trend and the characteristics of small amplitude fluctuation. There are great differences among the four indices of marketization,namely the product market,the factor market,sources of income and the development of non-state economy. The marketization of China’s radio and television industry has a negative correlation with the concentration of the industry. The degree of marketization in the radio and television industry is positively correlated with the economic growth of the industry. The level of marketization of income sources and the degree of development of product market have great contributions to the growth of industrial economy. But the relationship between the development level of non-state economy and the total income of the industry is not significant.