題名:明嘉靖間歸德志纂修史實考

20世紀八九十年代整理舊志、編纂書目與撰寫提要時,對于嘉靖間歸德志的纂修與版本情況,由于當時藏本分散,編撰者未能盡見,便依據明清以來書目中的信息做出推斷,或將著錄各異的嘉靖間所纂歸德志視為一種志書,或將后纂者視作前修者的增補本。實際上,明嘉靖間纂修了兩部歸德志:一部纂于嘉靖二十年代的歸德州時期,纂者為黃鈞;另一部纂于嘉靖四十年代的歸德府時期,纂者為李嵩。前后所纂不僅存在州志與府志的性質差別,而且其目錄結構和載錄范圍等也各有不同。

In the 1980 s and 1990 s, plenty of old local chronicles around the country were sort out and their catalogues and summaries were completed. Because different editions of GUIDEZHI were dispersed, the editors of catalogues deduced conclusions from the bibliographies of the Ming and Qing Dynasties that its different editions actually came from the same one or the latter edition as a revision of the former one. In fact, there were two different editions of GUIDEZHI in the Jiajing Era, while one compiled by Huang Jun in the 20th year of Jiajing Era when Guide was a district, and another by Li Song in the 40th year of the Jiajing Era when Guide was a prefecture. Their structures and recording ranges are different.