題名:朝鮮王朝正祖時期之《國朝寶鑒》續補

《國朝寶鑒》是朝鮮王朝重要的官修史書,為一種特殊的編年體,內容涵蓋了朝鮮歷代的重要政事和君臣言行,可供后繼之君奉謨先王和學習鑒戒。正祖時,僅一年有余,官方續補了《英廟寶鑒》和十二朝《寶鑒》,并與前朝三次所修的《寶鑒》合為十九朝《寶鑒》。這是正祖在官方史學領域"繼述"理念的集中體現,具有強化王統,穩固王位的現實意義,成為他在國家文化事業上的一個重要業績。如此規模的《寶鑒》纂修在朝鮮史上僅存一例。《國朝寶鑒》在朝鮮后期的政治和史學上呈現出重要意義,具有較高的文獻價值。

Gukjobogam, as a special annals, was an important official historical book in the Joseon Dynasty. It recorded the important political affairs and words of kings and their subjects in successive generations in the Joseon Dynasty, and provided lessons for succeeding kings. During the reign of King Jeongjo, Yeongmyobogam(英廟寶鑒) and Bogam(寶鑒)for 12 kings were revised and supplemented in more than a year, these books with the other three Bogam for three kings complied previous generations were viewed as a whole. It was an embodiment of King Jeongjo’s idea of "carrying on the work of previous kings"(繼述)in official historiography, which assumed the significance of strengthening the king’s status and power. The compilation of Bogam in such a large scale was the only one example in Joseon Dynasty, and Gukjobogam, with a great historical value, occupied an important role in the politics and historiography of late Joseon Dynasty.