題名:布朗肖的“象”與碎片書寫

對于橫跨哲學、文學批評和小說創作三個領域的20世紀法蘭西思想界大師莫里斯·布朗肖而言,"象"這一概念無論是在其文學批評、文學創作亦或哲學理念中均具有不可忽視的核心地位。在其前期的文學批評與美學理論作品中,布朗肖重新闡釋了物與其象的悖論關系。著重于對"象"的第二種屬性的探討,通過對"相似性"問題的獨特闡釋,布朗肖揭示了"象"相對于物所具有的本體論層面的超越性。而在其后期的敘事作品中,布朗肖通過碎片書寫這一載體,最大限度發揚了詞語的自我成"象"性,成功將"中性"和"外邊"引入文本空間。

The image plays a central part in Maurice Blanchot’s critical and fictional writings. In his earlier literary criticism, Blanchot reinterpreted the paradoxical relationship between the object and its image by pointing out the transcendent role of the latter through a questioning of "resemblance". In his later fictional writings, Blanchot explores words’ self-reflective effects by making words their own images within his fragmentary writing. He thus succeeds in bringing "Neutre" and "Outside" into textual space.