題名:論“史鈔”

作為一種史書編纂形式,史鈔起源于戰國時期,經過兩漢至隋唐的發展,到宋明時期達于鼎盛。隨著史鈔類史籍的逐步增多,宋初編纂《龍圖閣書目》,正式把史鈔從雜史中分離出來,列為史部獨立的類目,取得了史學史上應有的地位。史鈔的編纂形式比較靈活,或在舊史體裁基礎上加以改造創新,或打亂舊史體例重新分類鈔纂,或不受史書體例限制,隨筆雜抄,均以適合多數人閱讀為歸宿。史鈔蘊含著豐富的史學思想,有著強烈地以史為鑒的思想,特別注重正統之爭,彰顯以史育人的觀念,關注史論在讀史中的的引導作用。史鈔的社會影響很大,人們競相鐫刻、售賣和傳閱,成為史學走下廟堂、走向民間的橋梁。

As a kind of historical compilation,historical excerpts originated in the Warring States period,and reached the zenith during the Song and Ming Dynasties after the development from the Han Dynasty to the Sui and Tang Dynasties.LONGTUGE SHUMU compiled at the beginning of the Song Dynasty,which officially separated the historical excerpts from miscellaneous history,set historical excerpts as an independent category and achieved the due status in the history of historiography with gradual increase of historical excerpts.The codifying forms of historical excerpts could be more flexible and be understood by the majority easily.The scholars made innovation in the old genres,or upset the old styles and reclassified them,or edited historical books without limitations of the styles.Historical excerpts contain rich historiographical ideologies and indication of taking history as referances,showing the idea of educating people with the history,highlighting the concept of the history of education,focusing on the guiding role of historical theories on reading history with the particular emphasis on the orthodox traditions.Historical excerpts have great social impacts,and people are eager to engrave,sell and read historical excerpts.Historical excerpts became a bridge for historiography from shrine to the folk.