題名:iConference會議研究熱點及其演變

[目的/意義]iConference作為國際圖書情報學領域的頂級學術會議,文章對該會議研究熱點及主題演變進行分析,探討其研究領域與進展,反映出情報學學科的研究演變及發展趨勢。[方法/過程]運用信息計量學的方法對2008—2017年iConference會議論文進行分析,利用詞頻統計和關聯分析法并結合科學知識圖譜,歸納iConference會議論文研究主題熱點,梳理其研究主題的演變過程,總結該知識領域的演變趨勢。[結論/結果]挖掘出了歷屆iConference會議研究熱點及其演變過程。iConference會議隨著環境變化及學者認知的不斷深入,其研究范圍不斷拓寬、研究領域不斷縱深,與國內研究熱點相對比,發現兩者研究的異同,最后提出我國情報學科研究與發展的相關啟示。

[Purpose/significance]As the top academic conference in the field of international Library and Information Science,the research hotspots and topic evolution of iConference are analyzed to discuss its research areas and progress,which can reflect the research evolution and development trend of the discipline of Information Science.[Method/process]Using the method of informetrics to analyze the iConference papers from 2008 to 2017 and the method of word frequency statistics and correlation analysis,and combining with scientific knowledge maps,this paper summarizes the research hotspots of the iConference papers,combs the evolution process of their research topics,and sums up the evolutionary trend of this knowledge field.[Result/conclusion]The paper digs out the hotspots and the evolution of iConference research.With the continuous deepening of environmental changes and scholars’ cognition,the iConference has been expanding its research scope and deepening its research fields.Compared with domestic research hotspots,the similarities and differences between the two researches are discovered.Finally,the paper puts forwardsome enlightenments of the research and development of Information Sciencein China.