題名:高校科學數據管理規範流程探究

[目的/意義]當前我國高校科學數據管理與應用缺乏宏觀的規范管理和協調,大量數據面臨損壞和永久丟失的危險,需建立一套規范有序的科學數據管理流程,以更好地發揮科學數據價值。[方法/過程]充分參考國務院2018年新出臺的《科學數據管理辦法》,借鑒國內外高校科學數據管理實踐經驗,結合我國高校實際,思考設計相關科學數據規范管理流程。[結果/結論]依據科學數據生命周期,從規劃準備、管理實施、創新應用三個階段詳細設計高校科學數據管理規范流程,力圖為高校科學數據規范管理提供參考。

[Purpose/significance]The current scientific data management and application in Chinese universities lack macro standard management and coordination,and bulk scientific data are at risks of damage and permanent loss,so it is urgent to establish a standard process for research data management so as to make better use of the value of scientific data.[Method/process]This paper tries to develop a standard process of scientific data management by fully referring to"Scientific Data Management Methods"issued by the State Council in 2018,learning from domestic and foreign experience in scientific data management,and combining with the reality of Chinese colleges and universities.[Result/conclusion]According to the life cycle of scientific data,standard process of scientific data management in universities is designed from the aspects of planning and preparation,management and implementation,as well as innovation and application in order to provide references for the standard scientific data management in universities.