題名:大數據時代情報學研究新動態--評《情報學進展》(第十二卷)

隨著大數據時代的到來,大數據理念、大數據方法以及各類智能技術給情報學的發展帶來了機遇和挑戰。文章認為,該卷除繼承以往緊扣熱點的風格外,還具有主題選擇體現情報學技術與人文相結合的傳統、研究視野達到新舊內外平衡、所收錄文章研究方法多樣、匯集了多個國家級基金項目的階段性成果等特點,文章重點對《情報學進展》(第十二卷)中大數據環境中情報方法與技術、大數據環境中情報學學科建設、支持創新的情報分析與情報保障以及"以用戶為中心"導向的信息行為研究四大熱點主題的內容進行述評。認為無論情報學研究的學者還是實踐工作者,均可從該卷中獲得裨益。

With the arrival of the era of big data,the concept of big data,methods of big data and various intelligent technologies have brought opportunities and challenges to the development of information science.This paper believes that in addition to inheriting the traditional styles that have been closely linked to hotspots,the volume also has a tradition of combining the characteristics of information technology and humanities,and the research horizon has reached domestic and international balance,diverse research methods,and pooled several national fund projects.The phased results of this paper focus on the information methods and technologies in the big data environment in"Advances in Information Science"(Vol.12),the construction of information science under the big data environment,the intelligence analysis and intelligence support to support innovation,and the center-oriented information behavior research are reviewed.It is thought the book could be of benefit to scholars and practitioners of information science.