題名:國家安全與發展視閾下情報供給側改革研究--基於供給側五角模型解釋框架

[目的/意義]情報工作是大國重器,肩負強國使命。以高質量規模化情報供給快速響應并滿足國家安全與發展決策需求,是未來情報工作變革發展的肯綮所在。[方法/過程]文章基于供給側視角,通過分析我國情報工作服務國家安全與發展決策中存在的主要問題,構建了情報供給側改革的五角模型解釋框架。[結果/結論]基于五角模型解釋框架,從提升情報層次去產能、推進服務升級去庫存、加強技術創新降成本、優化情報生態補短板、防范安全風險去杠桿5個方面探索情報供給側改革路徑,為情報引領并服務于國家安全治理與社會發展重大決策提供對策建議。

[Purpose/significance] As a powerful weapon,intelligence service is bestowed with the mission to turn China into a powerful country.It’s pivotal for future intelligence service reform and development to respond quickly and meet China’s decision-making need regarding national security and development with high quality and large-scale intelligence supply.[Method/progress] This paper constructs a pentagon model interpretation framework for intelligence supply reform through analysis of existing major problems in the intelligence services facilitating government’s decision-making practice with regard to national security and development from the perspective of supply-side structure.[Result/conclusion] Based on the pentagon model interpretation framework,the paper probes into the supply reform from five aspects and provides countermeasures and suggestions to make intelligence services guide and facilitate important decisions related to national security governance and social development,that is,optimizing the hierarchy of intelligence services to cut overcapacity,promoting service upgrading to reduce inventory,spurring technical innovation to lower the cost,improving the intelligence environment to strengthen the areas of weakness and preventing safety risk for deleveraging.