題名:圖書情報學領域中的學科交叉現象及其地區差異

[目的/意義]探索學科交叉現象及其地區差異,對于全面洞察科技領域學科間的交叉與融合問題具有重要意義。[方法/過程]文章基于領域知識圖譜提取圖書情報學領域中的學科交叉信息與地區信息,生成領域學科交叉網絡與"學科—地區"關聯網絡,對領域知識中學科交叉的全貌和地區間差異進行分析。[結果/結論]研究結果表明,圖書情報學領域內的學科交叉具有小世界網絡的特征;各地區學科交叉的傾向性存在一定的差異;方法技術層面的學科交叉占據主導地位。

[Purpose/significance] Exploring interdisciplinary phenomena and their regional differences is of great significance for comprehensively understanding the interdisciplinary and integration issues in science and technology. [Method/process] This article extracts the interdisciplinary information and regional information in the library and information science based on domain knowledge graph,and generates the domain interdisciplinary network and the"discipline-regional"correlation network,and analyzes the interdisciplinary overall and inter-regional differences in the domain knowledge. [Result/conclusion]The results show that the interdisciplinary network of library and information science has the characteristics of small-world network; there is a certain difference in the tendency of interdisciplinary divisions in various regions; the interdisciplinarity of method and technology has a dominant position.