題名:科技情報機構的能力感知研究

[目的/意義]隨著中美貿易摩擦加劇,諸如"中興斷芯""華為事件""科技脫鉤論"等一系列關乎國家科技發展與安全的重大事件和論調不斷向我國的科技情報研究和工作示警,引發科技情報機構對自身能力認識和培養的反思。[方法/過程]吸收借鑒前人成果,對中國科學技術信息研究所及各省(直轄市)科技情報機構近5年(2015—2019年)的學術發文表現進行分析,并對具有代表性的科技情報機構業務表現進行調研。[結果 /結論]研究認為,科技情報機構的可持續發展取決于機構的綜合能力,對科技情報機構能力進行感知需兼顧業務工作表現和學術表現。新形勢下科技情報機構的能力建設需要重視科技情報的感知能力、響應能力和預警能力,亦不能忽視對學術能力的建設培養。學術能力既是科技情報機構能力的重要組成,也是科技情報機構能力建設能夠健康和可持續發展的決定性因素。

[Purpose/significance]As Sino-US trade frictions intensify,a series of issues related to national science and technology development and security,such as "ZTE Core" "Huawei Core" "science and technology decoupling",continue to warn China’s scientific and technical information(STI) research and work,causing STI institutions to reflect on their capabilities.[Method/process] This study draws on the achievements of predecessors,analyzes the academic performance of CITIC and the provincial STI institutions for the past five years(2015-2019),and investigates on their business performance. [Result/conclusion] The study believes that the sustainable development of STI institutions depends on their comprehensive capabilities. Both of business performance and academic performance are important to perceive the capabilities of STI institutions. Under the new situation,STI institutions need to attach importance to capabilities building in respects of information awareness,response and early warning,but the academic capability can’t be neglected. The academic capability is not only an important component of STI institution capabilities,but also the decisive factor for their healthy and sustainable development.