題名:印度對“一帶一路”倡議態度的調查與分析

印度是中國重要鄰邦,對于"一帶一路"倡議在南亞地區的順利實施具有關鍵意義。印度對于"一帶一路"倡議的態度比較復雜,目前仍然是"一帶一路"沿線沒有加入的少數國家之一。印度官方對于"一帶一路"倡議表示反對,但積極參與了亞投行等與"一帶一路"相關的基建項目;印度學界與官方態度基本一致又多元并存;企業和地方政府相對靈活,參與中印合作的呼聲較高;民間社會容易受不同政黨主張左右,呈現中間搖擺狀態。印度態度的發展變化,既有歷史因素的影響,也有現實利益的考量。要爭取印度參與共建"一帶一路",鞏固和發展中印關系,需要從多方面進一步開展工作。

As an important neighbor of China, India is a factor of critical significance for China’s successful pursuit of its Belt and Road Initiative(BRI) in South Asia. However, India’s attitudes toward the BRI are complicated, as it currently remains one of the few countries along the Belt and Road that have not joined the BRI officially. Although the Indian government voiced its opposition to the initiative generally, it has joined the Asia Infrastructure Investment Bank as one of the founding members, and is actively engaged in infrastructure projects related to the BRI. India’s academia basically sides with the Indian government, while accommodating diversified opinions. Enterprises and local governments take more flexible stands and aspire to participate in economic cooperation with China. The civil society, susceptible to the influence of political opinions of different political parties, tends to sway from one side to another. India’s complexity in its attitudes toward the BRI has resulted from its historical grievances with China and realistic considerations. China needs to make further efforts in multiple areas to gain India’s support and participation in the BRI, as well as to enhance and improve bilateral relations.