題名:微信小程序在機構知識庫服務中的應用實踐與分析--以廈門大學機構知識庫為例

微信小程序因其對用戶的友好性和使用的便捷性,同時基于微信龐大的用戶群體,越來越多地被不同單位和組織應用于不同場景中。文章以廈門大學機構知識庫微信小程序為例,介紹了小程序的應用需求、主要功能模塊特點、系統功能實現,以及系統推廣成效等,并對小程序在用戶推廣中的實際效果進行了分析和探討,展望了機構知識庫微信小程序下一步推廣計劃,同時也指出了微信小程序在機構知識庫服務中存在的局限性。

Due to its user-friendliness and convenience,WeChat mini program is increasingly used by different organizations in different scenarios based on the large user community of WeChat.The article takes the WeChat mini program of Xiamen University institutional repository service as a case.It mainly introduces the application requirements,main functional modules,implementation of the mini program,promotion results of the mini program,and the promotion results had been discussed and analyzed.At the end,the prospect and limitations of mini programs in institutional repository service had been mentioned.