題名:百年華誕話江山,百年巨變繫人民--慶祝建黨百年論“江山就是人民,人民就是江山”

"江山就是人民,人民就是江山",既是我們建黨為之奮斗的思想理念,也是我們黨不斷為之建設并讓人民更好地生活其中的社會實體。建黨立國以來、改革開放以來、中國特色社會主義新時代以來,在黨的不同時期,黨的主要領導人均踐行并發展了"江山就是人民,人民就是江山"思想。黨領導人民建立了社會主義制度,開辟了中國特色社會主義江山新道路,全面建成了小康社會,使"江山就是人民,人民就是江山"社會從站起來、富起來階段進入到強起來的新時代階段。我們黨的一百年,就是為了人民矢志踐行初心使命的一百年,就是依靠人民篳路藍縷奠基立業的一百年,也是引領人民創造輝煌開辟未來的一百年。中國共產黨既是百年大黨,也是百年強黨,在全面建設社會主義現代化國家新階段,中國共產黨人要始終如一地持續接力,為勝利實現"江山就是人民,人民就是江山"的更高更遠目標而奮斗。

“This country is its people; the people are the country”is not only the ideological concept on which the Communist Party of China was founded but also the social entity for which the Party constantly builds to make people live better. Since the founding of the Party and the government,since the Reform and Opening-up,and since the socialism with Chinese characteristics in the new era,the main leaders of the Party have practiced and developed the thought of “this country is its people; the people are the country”at different periods. The Party led the people in establishing a socialist system,opened up a new path of socialism with Chinese characteristics,completed the building of a moderately prosperous society in all respects,and brought society into a new stage of becoming stronger. In the new stage of fully building a modern socialist country,Chinese Communists should continue to strive to achieve higher and further goals.